participant of asx group
afs licence no 241737

PRIVACY POLICY

Morrison Securities Pty Ltd (“Morrison Securities”) collects personal information from clients in its capacity as a Participant of the ASX Group. Such information includes your name, address, email address and possibly details of your holdings and other information for the purposes of credit checks. This information may include your Tax File Number and bank account details, where you choose to provide such details.

The primary purpose for collecting personal information is for the proper conduct of Client Accounts to facilitate transactions on your behalf and payments to and from you and to comply with applicable legislation, such as the Financial Transactions Reports Act 1988 (Cth) and other applicable laws.

The collection, maintenance and disclosure of certain personal information is governed not only by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), but also by the various rules and regulations of ASX Group.

Your personal information may be disclosed to the ASX Group companies, any entity maintaining an issuer-sponsored sub-register on which your securities are held and the company whose securities they are. The various ASX Group members may also require disclosure. In the case of derivatives dealings, your personal information may be disclosed to ASX Clear Pty Ltd and other Clearing Participants.

On occasion, there may be a need to disclose your personal information to the National Guarantee Fund. The Australian Securities & Investments Commission can require any securities dealer to supply information. So can an ASX inspector.

Where you instruct Morrison Securities to undertake transactions on a market other than ASX, the information may be disclosed to another broker, such as a foreign broker and relevant market operator and to any other regulatory authorities as required by applicable local laws. You should be sure to keep the information which Morrison Securities holds about you up-to-date and to notify Morrison Securities of any change in any of your personal details, including your address and contact numbers.

You can also contact the entity maintaining any issuer-sponsored sub-register on which your securities are held to correct details about you held by that entity. You may also request Morrison Securities to disclose to you information held about you.